Life at SGSC
Roster
Hawks Baseball Roster
Spring 2024
#1 Jacobi Brooks
__________
Freshman
Outfield
Whitewater HS/Fayetteville, GA
#2 Alex Collins
__________
Sophomore
RHP
Gulf Coast CC/Jacksonville, FL
#3 Dylan Butler
__________
Sophomore
Catcher
Perry HS/Perry, GA
#4 Colton Whaley
__________
R/Freshman
Outfield
Alcoa/Knoxville, TN
#5 Lennon Richman
__________
Freshman
Infield/RHP
James Madison/Virgin Islands
#6 Kyzer Anthony
__________
Sophomore
Infield
Metter HS, GA
#7 Tucker Love
__________
R/Freshman
Infield
Murray St/Yorktown, VA
#8 Luke Boone
__________
R/Freshman
Outfield
Georgia State/Richmond Hill, GA
#9 CJ Chalk
__________
Freshman
Outfield
Land 'O Lakes, FL
#11 Parker Copeland
__________
Freshman
RHP
Madison Co. HS/Madison Co., FL
#12 Griffin Davis
__________
Freshman
RHP
Spaulding/Griffin, GA
#13 Keeanu Morel
__________
Sophomore
Infield
Carolina Univ./Valdosta, GA
#14 Kyle Strickland
__________
Freshman
Outfield
Oconee Co/Watkinsville, GA
#15 Josh Ryan
__________
RFreshman
LHP
Emmanuel College/Gainesville, GA
#16 Trey Jeffers
__________
Sophomore
Catcher
Ware Co./Waycross, GA
#17 Gavin Mask
__________
Sophomore
RHP
Piedmont Acad./Covington, GA
#18 Chase Bastuk
__________
Sophomore
Infield
Norcross HS/Norcross, GA
#19 Hayden Morris
__________
R/Freshman
RHP
Claxton, GA
#20 Kyle Shivers
__________
Sophomore
Infield
Loganville/Covington, GA
#21 Josh Simpson
__________
Sophomore
First base/RHP
Nelson Co/Bardstown, KY
#22 Andrew Shadburn
__________
Sophomore
Catcher
Univ of N. GA/Cumming, GA
#23 Riley Barker
__________
Freshman
RHP
Tocoi Creek/St. Augustine, FL
#24 Gage Digiovanni
__________
Freshman
RHP
SE Bullock/Brooklet, GA
#25 Luke Flading
__________
Freshman
Outfield
Blessed Trinity/Roswell, GA
#27 Landon Dean
__________
Freshman
RHP
Ware Co/Waycross, GA
#28 Thomas Lovins
__________
R/Freshman
Catcher
Harvester Christian Acad/Douglasville, GA
#29 Nathan Webb
__________
Sophomore
RHP
Mandarin/Jacksonville, FL
#30 Bryce Kearson
__________
Freshman
Utility/RHP
ECI/Twin City
#31 Caden Henderson
__________
Freshman
RHP
Ware Co/Waycross, GA
#32 Cal Danciak
__________
Freshman
LHP
Blessed Trinity/Roswell, GA
#33 Aaron Attaway
__________
Freshman
RHP
Flowery Branch/Buford, GA
#34 Michael Fitzpatrick
__________
R/Sophomore
Infield
Tallahassee CC/Macon, GA
RS Landon Yates
__________
Freshman
Outfield/RHP
Statesboro HS/Statesboro, GA
RS Jalen Hoilette
__________
Freshman
Infield
S. Gwinnett/Loganville, GA
RS Cole Shuman
__________
Freshman
RHP
Portal HS/Portal, GA
RS Jayden Nesmith
__________
Freshman
Infield
Univ. Christian/Jacksonville, FL
RS Canton Hinson
__________
Freshman
Outfield
Locust Grove HS/Locust Grove, GA
RS Shane Little
__________
Freshman
Infield
Madison Co/Danielsville, GA
RS Gavin Brinkley
__________
Freshman
Catcher
Lee Co/Leesburg, GA
RS Jaden Camp
__________
Sophomore
Outfield
Galveston JC/Stone Mtn, GA
RS Aiden Shea
__________
Freshman
RHP
Cardinal Moody/Sarasota, FL
RS Enrique Castillo
__________
Freshman
Infield
Miami Dade JC/St.Augustine, FL
RS Brayden Black
__________
Bradly Cammack
__________
Assistant Coach
4th Season
478-697-2317